Total Events YTD

Month20212020201920182017201620152014
January1813131251040
February132021910810
March251216136930
April150141415740
May20425
17211061
June716111311712
July02218129722
August02219199450
September01616207971
October012221415663
November018212817121313
December0141113119103
TOTAL98169207184136  986225

Military Funerals | Flag Ceremonies | Memorials | Dedications

Target area of service is 60 mile radius of Lafayette, La., but please call if a need arises.

For more information or to schedule an event, contact by phone (337) 873-1526 or email avhg@avhonorguard.com.

Mailing Address

Acadiana Veterans Honor Guard
P.O. Box 90456
Lafayette, LA  70509