Total Events YTD

Month201920182017201620152014
TOTAL188184136  986225
January131251040
February21910810
March16136930
April141415740
May25
17211061
June111311712
July18129722
August19199450
September16207971
October221415663
November132817121313
December013119103

Military Funerals | Flag Ceremonies | Memorials | Dedications

Target area of service is 60 mile radius of Lafayette, La., but please call if a need arises.

For more information or to schedule an event, contact by phone (337) 873-1526 or email avhg@avhonorguard.com.

Mailing Address

Acadiana Veterans Honor Guard
P.O. Box 90456
Lafayette, LA  70509