Total Events YTD

Month201920182017201620152014
TOTAL113184136  986225
January131251040
February21910810
March16136930
April141415740
May24
17211061
June211311712
July14129722
August0199450
September0207971
October01415663
November02817121313
December013119103

Military Funerals | Flag Ceremonies | Memorials | Dedications

Target area of service is 60 mile radius of Lafayette, La., but please call if a need arises.

For more information or to schedule an event, contact by phone (337) 873-1526 or email avhg@avhonorguard.com.

Mailing Address

Acadiana Veterans Honor Guard
P.O. Box 90456
Lafayette, LA  70509