Total Events YTD

Month2020201920182017201620152014
January13131251040
February2021910810
March1216136930
April0141415740
May425
17211061
June16111311712
July2218129722
August519199450
September16207971
October221415663
November212817121313
December1113119103
TOTAL92207184136  986225

Military Funerals | Flag Ceremonies | Memorials | Dedications

Target area of service is 60 mile radius of Lafayette, La., but please call if a need arises.

For more information or to schedule an event, contact by phone (337) 873-1526 or email avhg@avhonorguard.com.

Mailing Address

Acadiana Veterans Honor Guard
P.O. Box 90456
Lafayette, LA  70509